Privacy

Het Noeste Leven, located at Rauwveld 3 5641 NK Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Martijn@hetnoesteleve.nl
https://www.hetnoesteleven.nl
Rauwveld 3
5641 NK Eindhoven
The Netherlands
+31 6 38749973

Personal data that we process

Het Noeste Leven processes your personal data by using our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process: :

– First and last name
– Address details
– Telephone number
– Email address
 

Special and / or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal information about a minor, please contact us via martijn@hetnoesteleven.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Het Noeste Leven processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
– The Noeste Leven also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do this, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Het Noeste Leven does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons.

How long we keep personal data

Het Noeste Leven does not save your personal information longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use two weeks as the retention period for the personal and contact details.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Het Noeste Leven does not sell your data to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation . With companies that process your data in our assignment, we have an agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. The Noeste Leven remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Het Noeste Leven uses only technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Het Noeste Leven and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access to, correction, deletion, or data transfer of your personal data, or send a request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to martijn@hetnoesteleven.nl. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we will ask you for a copy of your proof of identity with the request. to send. Make sure your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport) and passport number are clearly visible in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Het Noeste Leven would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Het Noeste Leven takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact  via martijn@hetnoesteleven.nl

Nieuwsbrief

Schrijf je in om (on)regelmatig updates te krijgen over workshops, evenementen, tips&tricks en meer...

We sturen je geen spam! Lees ons privacybeleid voor meer informatie.